Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes

Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes Night Blossom unisex

3.98
Quick answer

What does it smell like?

Main smell: green and tuberose. It opens with green pepper, moves to amber and indian tuberose and dries down to grass and lily.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
spring

Night Blossom unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes Night Blossom unisex in detail

Night Blossom unisex comes from Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes.

Other Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes perfumes

The house has 29 perfumes here, led by Sharif unisex, Muschio di Quercia Oak Moss unisex and Tabac unisex.

Best seasons to wear it

The best time of year to wear it is spring. It is less suited to winter. Ranked by season: spring, summer, fall and winter.

Is Night Blossom unisex long lasting?

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts about as long as Nasomatto Narcotic Venus and Lancôme Variety. Base notes like grass and lily are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Night Blossom unisex sillage

Projection is strong: people around you will notice it. Two sprays are usually enough.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is green (100%), followed by tuberose and white floral. You will probably like it if you enjoy green and tuberose smells and notes like amber and grass. Less obvious notes include raspberry leaf and nectarine. Perfume fans rate it 3.98 out of 5.

Perfumes that smell like Night Blossom unisex

Similar picks to try: Nasomatto Narcotic Venus (7 shared notes), Lancôme Variety (4 shared notes), Giorgio Group Giorgio Rouge (5 shared notes) and Tiziana Terenzi Atlantide (3 shared notes).

98% matchNasomatto Narcotic Venus Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Nasomatto

Narcotic Venus

EDP
White floralTuberoseAnimalic
€53.86
93% matchLancôme Variety Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Lancôme

Variety

EDP · 1995
Yellow floralGourmandWhite floral
€644.05
87% matchGiorgio Group Giorgio Rouge Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Giorgio Group

Giorgio Rouge

EDP · 2016
White floralAmberTuberose
€183.95
87% matchTiziana Terenzi Atlantide Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Tiziana Terenzi

Atlantide

EDP · 2020
TuberoseWhite floralGreen
€7143.68

More questions

Is Night Blossom unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Can I wear Night Blossom unisex to work?

Yes, it suits daytime and the office well.

Abdes Salaam Attars Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes