Al Ambra

Al Ambra Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026

3.742026
Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: powdery and white floral. It opens with green notes and tarragon, moves to jasmine and lily-of-the-valley and dries down to musk and civet.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2026
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
spring

Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Al Ambra Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026

Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 comes from Al Ambra.

Which weather suits it

It is at its best in spring. It is less suited to winter. From best to least suited, the seasons are spring, summer, fall and winter.

Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 for work or evenings

This is more of a daytime scent that suits the office and everyday wear. For evenings, Slava Zaitsev Maroussia has more depth.

Its style

The strongest accord is powdery (100%), followed by white floral and floral. You will probably like it if you enjoy powdery and white floral smells and notes like jasmine and musk. Less obvious notes include citruses, orris root and oakmoss. Perfume fans rate it 3.74 out of 5.

Is Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 long lasting?

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. Houbigant Quelques Fleurs and Slava Zaitsev Maroussia last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like musk and civet are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Al Ambra perfumes worth knowing

This house has 25 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Black Forest unisex, Amber Nuit unisex and Tysir.

If you like Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026, try these

These perfumes have a close smell: Houbigant Quelques Fleurs (26 shared notes), Slava Zaitsev Maroussia (17 shared notes), Parfums Gres Cabotine Variety (15 shared notes) and Jil Sander #4 (16 shared notes).

98% matchHoubigant Quelques Fleurs Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Houbigant

Quelques Fleurs

EDP · 1913
White floralFloralPowdery
€134.26
88% matchSlava Zaitsev Maroussia Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Slava Zaitsev

Maroussia

EDT · 1992
PowderyGourmandAmber
€194.02
86% matchJil Sander #4 Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Jil Sander

#4

EDP
AromaticGourmandPowdery
€753.83

Questions people ask

Is Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

When did Habibi by Rafaello Cavalcanti 2026 come out?

It came out in 2026.

How strong is it?

Medium: people near you can smell it.

Al Ambra perfumes Unisex perfumes