Al-Jazeera Perfumes

Al-Jazeera Perfumes Ashhab unisex

4.042022
Quick answer

The smell in short

The first thing you smell is sandalwood. The heart brings labdanum and oud. On the skin it settles into cedar and guaiac wood. Overall it smells tobacco and woody.

Price in Europe
about €6
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2022
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Ashhab unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Al-Jazeera Perfumes Ashhab unisex

Ashhab unisex is made by Al-Jazeera Perfumes.

Best seasons to wear it

The best time of year to wear it is fall and winter. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: fall, winter, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

Price and value

The usual price in Europe is about €6. That makes it one of the more affordable picks. It costs less than The Spirit Of Dubai Meydan and Stephane Humbert Lucas 777 Taklamakan.

When in the day to wear Ashhab unisex

It works better in the day than at night, so it is a good pick for work, school and daily wear. For evenings, Imaginary Authors Bull's Blood 2nd Edition unisex has more depth.

Is Ashhab unisex long lasting?

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. The Spirit Of Dubai Meydan lasts longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like cedar and guaiac wood are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Al-Jazeera Perfumes perfumes worth knowing

The house has 43 perfumes here, led by Magic unisex, Capri unisex and Damascus unisex.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is tobacco (100%), followed by woody and warm spicy. You will probably like it if you enjoy tobacco and woody smells and notes like labdanum and cedar. Less obvious notes include patchouli and musk. Perfume fans rate it 4.04 out of 5.

If you like Ashhab unisex, try these

Similar picks to try: Imaginary Authors Bull's Blood 2nd Edition unisex (7 shared notes), The Spirit Of Dubai Meydan (7 shared notes), Stephane Humbert Lucas 777 Taklamakan (10 shared notes) and Kerosene Broken Theories unisex (7 shared notes).

96% matchThe Spirit Of Dubai Meydan Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
The Spirit Of Dubai

Meydan

EDP · 2015
WoodyLeatherWarm spicy
€2674.49
94% matchStephane Humbert Lucas 777 Taklamakan perfume bottle
Stephane Humbert Lucas 777

Taklamakan

2016
WoodyAmberPowdery
€1084.21

Quick answers

Is Ashhab unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Does Ashhab unisex project well?

Strong. People around you will notice it.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2022.

Al-Jazeera Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes