Al-Jazeera Perfumes

Al-Jazeera Perfumes Capri unisex

4.292022
Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: woody and mossy. It opens with apple and jasmine, moves to cedar and patchouli and dries down to moss and caramel.

Price in Europe
about €6
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2022
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Capri unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Al-Jazeera Perfumes Capri unisex

Capri unisex is made by Al-Jazeera Perfumes.

For work or for evenings

It works better at night than in the day, so it is a good pick for evenings, dinners and going out. Its caramel side feels cosy and rich after dark. For daytime, Armaf Club De Nuit Precieux 1 is a lighter match.

The style of Capri unisex

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by mossy and caramel. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and mossy smells and notes like cedar and moss. Less obvious notes include ambroxan. Perfume fans rate it 4.29 out of 5.

Al-Jazeera Perfumes perfumes worth knowing

The house has 43 perfumes here, led by Magic unisex, Damascus unisex and Venice unisex.

Price and value

The usual price in Europe is about €6. That makes it one of the more affordable picks. It costs less than Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon and Armaf Club De Nuit Precieux 1.

Longevity on skin

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts about as long as Mugler A*Men and Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon. Base notes like moss and caramel are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Capri unisex sillage

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Mugler A*Men and Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon spread further.

Perfumes that smell like Capri unisex

Similar picks to try: Mugler A*Men (5 shared notes), Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon (5 shared notes), Reminiscence Patchouli (4 shared notes) and Armaf Club De Nuit Precieux 1 (5 shared notes).

98% matchMugler A*Men Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Mugler

A*Men

EDT · 1996
Warm spicySweetCaramel
3.85
91% matchReminiscence Patchouli Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Reminiscence

Patchouli

EDT · 1970
WoodyAmberGourmand
4.01

More questions

When did Capri unisex come out?

It came out in 2022.

What is the best season for Capri unisex?

Fall.

Is it unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Al-Jazeera Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes