Christopher Hanlon

Christopher Hanlon Ned Kelly Titanium unisex

3.972020
Quick answer

How it smells

Main smell: green and aromatic. It opens with bergamot and cardamom, moves to bulgarian rose and ginger and dries down to amber and benzoin.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2020
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Ned Kelly Titanium unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Christopher Hanlon Ned Kelly Titanium unisex

Ned Kelly Titanium unisex comes from Christopher Hanlon.

More from Christopher Hanlon

The house has 15 perfumes here, led by Melbourne Amber Musk unisex, Black Jasmine Rose unisex and Outback Sapphire unisex.

Sillage and projection

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. It spreads further than Imaginary Authors Saint Julep unisex.

Longevity on skin

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts longer than Tom Ford Oud Wood and Imaginary Authors Saint Julep unisex. Base notes like amber and benzoin are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Ned Kelly Titanium unisex: day or night?

It works better in the day than at night, so it is a good pick for work, school and daily wear. Its green side keeps it clean and easy.

Who will like Ned Kelly Titanium unisex

The strongest accord is green (100%), followed by aromatic and amber. You will probably like it if you enjoy green and aromatic smells and notes like bulgarian rose and amber. Less obvious notes include green notes, pepper and labdanum. Perfume fans rate it 3.97 out of 5.

Perfumes that smell like Ned Kelly Titanium unisex

Similar picks to try: Guerlain Vetiver Guerlain (6 shared notes), Tom Ford Oud Wood (8 shared notes), Imaginary Authors Saint Julep unisex (7 shared notes) and Roja Dove Roja Scandal Pour Homme (6 shared notes).

93% matchTom Ford Oud Wood perfume bottle
Tom Ford

Oud Wood

2007
WoodyGourmandOud
€2293.92

More questions

When did Ned Kelly Titanium unisex come out?

It came out in 2020.

Is Ned Kelly Titanium unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

What is the best season for it?

Fall and winter.

Christopher Hanlon perfumes Unisex perfumes