Erbario Toscano

Erbario Toscano Tabacco Dolce unisex

Quick answer

What does it smell like?

Main smell: tobacco and amber. It opens with cinnamon and labdanum, moves to cedar and incense and dries down to amber and benzoin.

Price in Europe
about €63
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
winter

Tabacco Dolce unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Erbario Toscano Tabacco Dolce unisex

Erbario Toscano is the house behind Tabacco Dolce unisex.

Which weather suits Tabacco Dolce unisex

The best time of year to wear it is winter and fall. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: winter, fall, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

Tabacco Dolce unisex price and value

The usual price in Europe is about €63. That puts it in the middle price range. It costs less than Tom Ford Tobacco Oud and Frederic Malle Portrait Of A Lady.

More from Erbario Toscano

The house has 23 perfumes here, led by Fico d'Elba unisex, Salis unisex and Vaniglia Piccante unisex.

Longevity on skin

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts about as long as Tom Ford Tobacco Oud and Frederic Malle Portrait Of A Lady. Base notes like amber and benzoin are the part that stays longest on the skin.

For work or for evenings

It works better at night than in the day, so it is a good pick for evenings, dinners and going out. Its tobacco side feels cosy and rich after dark.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is tobacco (100%), followed by amber and patchouli. You will probably like it if you enjoy tobacco and amber smells and notes like cedar and amber. Less obvious notes include red algae, lemon balm and guaiac wood.

Perfumes that smell like Tabacco Dolce unisex

Similar picks to try: Tom Ford Tobacco Oud (8 shared notes), Frederic Malle Portrait Of A Lady (10 shared notes), Stephane Humbert Lucas 777 Taklamakan (11 shared notes) and Brocard Vasilisa Prekrasnaya (10 shared notes).

98% matchTom Ford Tobacco Oud Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Tom Ford

Tobacco Oud

EDP · 2013
Warm spicyTobaccoWoody
€3504.07
95% matchStephane Humbert Lucas 777 Taklamakan perfume bottle
Stephane Humbert Lucas 777

Taklamakan

2016
WoodyAmberPowdery
€1084.21

More questions

Is Tabacco Dolce unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Does Tabacco Dolce unisex project well?

Strong. People around you will notice it.

Erbario Toscano perfumes Unisex perfumes