Erik Kormann

Erik Kormann Juli unisex

Quick answer

What does it smell like?

It smells mostly green and citrus. Grapefruit and mint at the top, vetiver and jasmine in the middle and fig leaf and cedar at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
spring

Juli unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Erik Kormann Juli unisex

Juli unisex is made by Erik Kormann.

How long it lasts

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. Chanel Bleu De Chanel and Parfums De Marly Sedley last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like fig leaf and cedar are the part that stays longest on the skin.

The style of Juli unisex

The strongest accord is green (100%), followed by citrus and aromatic. You will probably like it if you enjoy green and citrus smells and notes like vetiver and fig leaf. Less obvious notes include mandarin orange.

Juli unisex: day or night?

This is more of a daytime scent that suits the office and everyday wear. Its green side keeps it clean and easy.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance.

More from Erik Kormann

This house has 13 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are August unisex, November No 11 unisex and Abrakabarber.

Perfumes that smell like Juli unisex

These perfumes have a close smell: Roja Dove Roja Elysium Parfum (4 shared notes), Chanel Bleu De Chanel (5 shared notes), Parfums De Marly Sedley (5 shared notes) and Tommy Hilfiger Tommy Girl (5 shared notes).

97% matchParfums De Marly Sedley Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Parfums De Marly

Sedley

EDP · 2019
CitrusAromaticFresh spicy
€1334.03
95% matchTommy Hilfiger Tommy Girl Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Tommy Hilfiger

Tommy Girl

EDT · 1996
CitrusFloralWhite floral
€413.81

Quick answers

Is Juli unisex good for summer?

It is better in spring. In hot weather it can feel heavy.

Is Juli unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Erik Kormann perfumes Unisex perfumes