Escentric Molecules

Escentric Molecules Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex

4.102011
Quick answer

The smell in short

It smells mostly woody and musky. Iso e super and pink pepper at the top, iris in the middle and lime at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2011
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Escentric Molecules Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex

Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex comes from Escentric Molecules.

Its style

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by musky and iris. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and musky smells and notes like iris and lime. Perfume fans rate it 4.10 out of 5.

Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex sillage

Its sillage is strong. People around you will notice it. Two sprays are usually enough. It spreads further than Tiffany & Co Intense and Escentric Molecules Escentric Molecule 01 + Iris.

Other Escentric Molecules perfumes

This house has 20 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Escentric 02, Escentric Molecule 01 and Escentric Molecule 02.

How long it lasts

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. It lasts longer than Escentric Molecules Escentric Molecule 01 + Iris and Prada Luna Rossa Ocean. Base notes like lime are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex through the year

It is at its best in fall. It is less suited to spring. From best to least suited, the seasons are fall, winter, summer and spring.

More from this line

There are 3 other versions of this perfume, released between 2006 and 2021.

EDTEscentric Molecules Escentric 01 Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Escentric Molecules

Escentric 01

EDT · 2006
WoodyMuskyCitrus
€1623.86

Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex dupes and alternatives

These perfumes have a close smell: Escentric Molecules Escentric 02 (4 shared notes), Tiffany & Co Intense (2 shared notes), Escentric Molecules Escentric Molecule 01 + Iris (4 shared notes) and Prada Luna Rossa Ocean (2 shared notes).

98% matchEscentric Molecules Escentric 02 Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Escentric Molecules

Escentric 02

EDT · 2008
AmberMuskyWoody
€1253.88
96% matchTiffany & Co Intense Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Tiffany

& Co Intense

EDP · 2018
PowderyMuskyAmber
€2154.04

More questions

Is Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

When did Escentric 01 Limited Edition unisex come out?

It came out in 2011.

Is it better for day or night?

Both. It works day and night.

Escentric Molecules perfumes Unisex perfumes