Fragrance World

Fragrance World Solo Pour Homme Blue

3.812018
Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: aromatic and fresh spicy. It opens with cucumber and mandarin, moves to geranium and basil and dries down to woody notes and suede.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2018
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
summer

Solo Pour Homme Blue notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Fragrance World Solo Pour Homme Blue in detail

Solo Pour Homme Blue is made by Fragrance World.

Solo Pour Homme Blue sillage

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance.

Best seasons to wear it

The best time of year to wear it is summer. It is less suited to winter. Ranked by season: summer, spring, fall and winter. Its fresh smell feels good on warm days.

More from Fragrance World

The house has 84 perfumes here, led by Jack Of Clubs, Suits unisex and Hibiscus Magic Artisan Perfumery unisex.

For work or for evenings

It works better in the day than at night, so it is a good pick for work, school and daily wear. Its aromatic side keeps it clean and easy.

Solo Pour Homme Blue longevity

It lasts a medium time, about 3 to 6 hours on skin. Thera Cosméticos Volcano Thera Cosmeticos lasts longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like woody notes and suede are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Solo Pour Homme Blue dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Ralph Lauren Polo Blue Edt 2 (8 shared notes), Thera Cosméticos Volcano Thera Cosmeticos (8 shared notes), Yves Saint Laurent Y (3 shared notes) and Gianni Versace Blue Jeans (4 shared notes).

98% matchRalph Lauren Polo Blue Edt 2 Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Ralph Lauren

Polo Blue Edt 2

EDT · 2003
OzonicAquaticAromatic
€234.17
83% matchGianni Versace Blue Jeans Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Gianni Versace

Blue Jeans

EDT · 1994
AromaticFresh spicyWoody
€304.02

More questions

Who would like Solo Pour Homme Blue?

People who enjoy aromatic and fresh spicy smells.

Can women wear Solo Pour Homme Blue?

It is made for men, but anyone who likes the smell can wear it.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2018.

Fragrance World perfumes Perfumes for men