French Avenue

French Avenue Chaos

3.732025
Quick answer

How it smells

It smells mostly leather and cherry. Cherry and red fruits at the top, iris in the middle and leather and vanilla at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2025
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
winter

Chaos notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

French Avenue Chaos in detail

Chaos comes from French Avenue.

Which weather suits it

It is at its best in winter. It is less suited to summer. From best to least suited, the seasons are winter, fall, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

Other French Avenue perfumes

This house has 57 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Spectre Ghost Fragrance World, Liquid Brun Fragrance World and After Effect Fragrance World unisex.

Chaos: day or night?

This is more of an evening scent: it shines at dinners, dates and nights out. Its leather side feels cosy and rich after dark. For daytime, Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 Qom Chilom Stephane Humbert Lucas 777 unisex is a lighter match.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Attar Khaltat Night and Valentino Uomo Intense spread further.

The style of Chaos

The strongest accord is leather (100%), followed by cherry and sweet. You will probably like it if you enjoy leather and cherry smells and notes like iris and leather. Less obvious notes include moss. Perfume fans rate it 3.73 out of 5.

If you like Chaos, try these

These perfumes have a close smell: Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac (4 shared notes), Attar Khaltat Night (5 shared notes), Valentino Uomo Intense (3 shared notes) and Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 Qom Chilom Stephane Humbert Lucas 777 unisex (4 shared notes).

97% matchAttar Khaltat Night Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Attar

Khaltat Night

EDP · 2016
CinnamonWarm spicyCherry
€1034.06
96% matchValentino Uomo Intense Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Valentino

Uomo Intense

EDP · 2016
VanillaIrisPowdery
€974.29

Questions people ask

Is Chaos unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

How long does Chaos last?

About 3 to 6 hours on skin.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2025.

French Avenue perfumes Unisex perfumes