Fulton & Roark

Fulton & Roark Shackleford

Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: amber and woody. It opens with amber and iris, moves to amber and cashmeran and dries down to amber and amberwood.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Shackleford notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Soft
People must be close to smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Fulton & Roark Shackleford

Shackleford is made by Fulton & Roark.

When in the day to wear Shackleford

It works better at night than in the day, so it is a good pick for evenings, dinners and going out. Its amber side feels cosy and rich after dark.

Is Shackleford your kind of scent?

The strongest accord is amber (100%), followed by woody and powdery. You will probably like it if you enjoy amber and woody smells and notes like amber and amber. Less obvious notes include jasmine, cedar and benzoin.

Best seasons to wear it

The best time of year to wear it is fall and winter. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: fall, winter, spring and summer.

Sillage and projection

Projection is soft: people must be close to smell it. If you want others to notice it, use a few more sprays. Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience and Tom Ford Soleil De Feu spread further.

Other Fulton & Roark perfumes

The house has 20 perfumes here, led by Cloudland, HWY 190 unisex and Blue Ridge.

Perfumes that smell like Shackleford

Similar picks to try: Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience (8 shared notes), Tom Ford Soleil De Feu (9 shared notes), Slava Zaitsev Maroussia (7 shared notes) and Initio Parfums Prives Blessed Baraka (7 shared notes).

98% matchInitio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Initio Parfums Prives

Mystic Experience

EDP · 2015
WoodyAmberPowdery
€3044.04
96% matchSlava Zaitsev Maroussia Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Slava Zaitsev

Maroussia

EDT · 1992
PowderyGourmandAmber
€194.02
96% matchInitio Parfums Prives Blessed Baraka Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Initio Parfums Prives

Blessed Baraka

EDP · 2015
PowderyAmberWoody
€3313.86

Questions people ask

Does Shackleford last long?

It lasts about 6 to 9 hours on skin.

Can women wear Shackleford?

It is made for men, but anyone who likes the smell can wear it.

Fulton & Roark perfumes Perfumes for men