Gianluca Gariboldi

Gianluca Gariboldi Imperial Oud unisex

4.012022
Quick answer

What does it smell like?

It smells mostly rose and musky. Taif rose and saffron at the top, pelargonium and Damask rose in the middle and coffee and amber at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2022
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Imperial Oud unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Gianluca Gariboldi Imperial Oud unisex

Imperial Oud unisex comes from Gianluca Gariboldi.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Lattafa Velvet Oud and We Pink Liberte spread further.

Which weather suits it

It is at its best in fall. It is less suited to summer. From best to least suited, the seasons are fall, spring, winter and summer.

Other Gianluca Gariboldi perfumes

This house has 11 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Reve Oriental unisex, Jardin de Pierre unisex and Amar unisex.

Is Imperial Oud unisex your kind of scent?

The strongest accord is rose (100%), followed by musky and amber. You will probably like it if you enjoy rose and musky smells and notes like pelargonium and coffee. Less obvious notes include peony, angelica and musk. Perfume fans rate it 4.01 out of 5.

Is Imperial Oud unisex long lasting?

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. Montale Paris Aoud Musk lasts longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like coffee and amber are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Perfumes that smell like Imperial Oud unisex

These perfumes have a close smell: Lattafa Velvet Oud (7 shared notes), We Pink Liberte (5 shared notes), Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience (8 shared notes) and Montale Paris Aoud Musk (7 shared notes).

98% matchLattafa Velvet Oud Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Lattafa

Velvet Oud

EDP · 2018
LeatherAmberSmoky
€364.21
96% matchWe Pink Liberte perfume bottle
We Pink

Liberte

2023
FloralRoseCitrus
3.99
95% matchInitio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Initio Parfums Prives

Mystic Experience

EDP · 2015
WoodyAmberPowdery
€3044.04

Quick answers

Is Imperial Oud unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

When did Imperial Oud unisex come out?

It came out in 2022.

Is it better for day or night?

Night. It suits evenings and going out.

Gianluca Gariboldi perfumes Unisex perfumes