Henry Rose

Henry Rose Jake's House unisex

Quick answer

What does it smell like?

The first thing you smell is bergamot and neroli. The heart brings broom and jasmine. On the skin it settles into musk. Overall it smells aquatic and fresh.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
summer

Jake's House unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Henry Rose Jake's House unisex

Jake's House unisex is made by Henry Rose.

How long it lasts

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. It lasts about as long as Natura Manga Rosa e Agua de Coco and Maison Margiela Replica Springtime In A Park. Base notes like musk are the part that stays longest on the skin.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. It spreads further than Natura Manga Rosa e Agua de Coco.

Which weather suits Jake's House unisex

It is at its best in summer. It is less suited to winter. From best to least suited, the seasons are summer, spring, fall and winter. Its fresh smell feels good on warm days.

The style of Jake's House unisex

The strongest accord is aquatic (100%), followed by fresh and musky. You will probably like it if you enjoy aquatic and fresh smells and notes like broom and musk. Less obvious notes include pear and violet.

More from Henry Rose

This house has 16 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Char unisex, Queens & Monsters unisex and Windows Down unisex.

If you like Jake's House unisex, try these

These perfumes have a close smell: Natura Manga Rosa e Agua de Coco (6 shared notes), Maison Margiela Replica Springtime In A Park (5 shared notes), Mac Turquatic (6 shared notes) and Clean Soft Laundry (5 shared notes).

89% matchMac Turquatic perfume bottle
Mac

Turquatic

2011
AquaticFloralFresh
€394.29
89% matchClean Soft Laundry Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Clean

Soft Laundry

EDP · 2022
AquaticFreshPowdery
€423.82

Questions people ask

Is Jake's House unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Is Jake's House unisex better for day or night?

Day. It suits work and daily wear.

Henry Rose perfumes Unisex perfumes