Jo Loves

Jo Loves Green Orange & Coriander unisex

Quick answer

What does it smell like?

It smells mostly citrus and aromatic. Bitter orange and black pepper at the top, coriander and coriander leaf in the middle and oakmoss and tonka bean at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
spring

Green Orange & Coriander unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Jo Loves Green Orange & Coriander unisex

Green Orange & Coriander unisex is made by Jo Loves.

Sillage and projection

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance.

Green Orange & Coriander unisex: day or night?

It works better in the day than at night, so it is a good pick for work, school and daily wear. Its citrus side keeps it clean and easy.

Longevity on skin

It lasts a medium time, about 3 to 6 hours on skin. Guerlain Vetiver Guerlain lasts longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like oakmoss and tonka bean are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Other Jo Loves perfumes

The house has 20 perfumes here, led by Cobalt Patchouli & Cedar unisex, Jo by Jo Loves unisex and No. 42 The Flower Shop unisex.

The style of Green Orange & Coriander unisex

The strongest accord is citrus (100%), followed by aromatic and fresh spicy. You will probably like it if you enjoy citrus and aromatic smells and notes like coriander and oakmoss.

Green Orange & Coriander unisex dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Guerlain Vetiver Guerlain (3 shared notes), Azzaro Chrome (4 shared notes), Alfred Dunhill Icon (3 shared notes) and Jaguar Classic Black (3 shared notes).

96% matchAzzaro Chrome Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Azzaro

Chrome

EDT · 1996
CitrusAromaticWoody
€763.85
93% matchAlfred Dunhill Icon Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Alfred Dunhill

Icon

EDP · 2015
AromaticFresh spicyCitrus
€583.67
91% matchJaguar Classic Black Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Jaguar

Classic Black

EDT · 2009
AromaticWoodyGreen
€233.70

More questions

Is Green Orange & Coriander unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

What is the best season for Green Orange & Coriander unisex?

Spring.

Jo Loves perfumes Unisex perfumes