JoAnne Bassett

JoAnne Bassett Chantelle unisex

3.902006
Quick answer

How it smells

Main smell: white floral and tuberose. It opens with jasmine sambac and Bulgarian rose, moves to tuberose and tincture of rose and dries down to jasmine.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2006
Lasts
9 to 12 hours
Best in
spring

Chantelle unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
9 to 12 hours
Very long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Very strong
It fills the room
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

JoAnne Bassett Chantelle unisex in detail

Chantelle unisex is made by JoAnne Bassett.

Chantelle unisex for work or evenings

This is more of a daytime scent that suits the office and everyday wear.

More from JoAnne Bassett

This house has 28 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Intimacy unisex, Ecstasy unisex and Call To Prayer Perfume unisex.

How long it lasts

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 9 to 12 hours on skin. It lasts longer than Parfum d'Empire 3 Fleurs and Parfums Gres Cabotine Variety. Base notes like jasmine are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Which weather suits Chantelle unisex

It is at its best in spring. It is less suited to winter. From best to least suited, the seasons are spring, summer, fall and winter.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is very strong. It fills the room. Two sprays are usually enough. It spreads further than Parfum d'Empire 3 Fleurs and Parfums Gres Cabotine Variety.

Perfumes that smell like Chantelle unisex

These perfumes have a close smell: Parfum d'Empire 3 Fleurs (6 shared notes), Parfums Gres Cabotine Variety (3 shared notes), Gucci Bloom Profumo Di Fiori (4 shared notes) and Nasomatto Narcotic Venus (4 shared notes).

98% matchParfum d'Empire 3 Fleurs Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Parfum d'Empire

3 Fleurs

EDP · 2009
White floralRoseGreen
€1323.52
95% matchNasomatto Narcotic Venus Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Nasomatto

Narcotic Venus

EDP
White floralTuberoseAnimalic
€53.86

Questions people ask

Is Chantelle unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

What kind of scent is Chantelle unisex?

A scent built on white floral and tuberose.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2006.

JoAnne Bassett perfumes Unisex perfumes