Judith Williams

Judith Williams Sexy Rose

4.12
Quick answer

The smell in short

It smells mostly vanilla and floral. Cinnamon and bergamot at the top, peony and jasmine in the middle and vanilla and ambergris at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
winter

Sexy Rose notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Judith Williams Sexy Rose in detail

Sexy Rose comes from Judith Williams.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is vanilla (100%), followed by floral and warm spicy. You will probably like it if you enjoy vanilla and floral smells and notes like peony and vanilla. Less obvious notes include grapefruit, patchouli and sandalwood. Perfume fans rate it 4.12 out of 5.

How long Sexy Rose stays on skin

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts longer than Penhaligon's Portraits Clandestine Clara. Base notes like vanilla and ambergris are the part that stays longest on the skin.

When in the day to wear Sexy Rose

It works better at night than in the day, so it is a good pick for evenings, dinners and going out. Its vanilla side feels cosy and rich after dark.

Other Judith Williams perfumes

The house has 23 perfumes here, led by Vibrant Patchouly, Strawberry Champagne and Oriental Mandarin.

Sillage and projection

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Clive Christian Xxi Art Deco Blonde Amber and Xerjoff Blends Tony Iommi Monkey Special Edp 100Ml spread further.

Sexy Rose dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Clive Christian Xxi Art Deco Blonde Amber (7 shared notes), Penhaligon's Portraits Clandestine Clara (7 shared notes), Xerjoff Blends Tony Iommi Monkey Special Edp 100Ml (6 shared notes) and Xerjoff Blend Tony Iommi Monkey Parfum (6 shared notes).

Questions people ask

Can men wear Sexy Rose?

It is made for women, but anyone who likes the smell can wear it.

What is the best season for Sexy Rose?

Winter.

Judith Williams perfumes Perfumes for women