Khadlaj Perfumes

Khadlaj Perfumes Khadlaj Icon

4.002026
Quick answer

How it smells

The first thing you smell is bergamot. The heart brings labdanum and incense. On the skin it settles into amber and suede. Overall it smells amber and woody.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2026
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
fall

Khadlaj Icon notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Khadlaj Perfumes Khadlaj Icon in detail

Khadlaj Icon is made by Khadlaj Perfumes.

Longevity on skin

It lasts a medium time, about 3 to 6 hours on skin. Lattafa Velvet Oud and Yves Saint Laurent Opium last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like amber and suede are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Who will like Khadlaj Icon

The strongest accord is amber (100%), followed by woody and citrus. You will probably like it if you enjoy amber and woody smells and notes like labdanum and amber. Less obvious notes include lavender and sandalwood. Perfume fans rate it 4.00 out of 5.

Sillage and projection

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Lattafa Velvet Oud and Yves Saint Laurent Opium spread further.

Khadlaj Icon through the year

The best time of year to wear it is fall. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: fall, winter, spring and summer.

More from Khadlaj Perfumes

The house has 38 perfumes here, led by Khadlaj Island Vanilla Dunes, Khadlaj Cream Velvet and Khadlaj Island.

Khadlaj Icon dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Lattafa Velvet Oud (6 shared notes), Yves Saint Laurent Opium (6 shared notes), Roja Dove Roja Parfums Parfum De La Nuit No3 (5 shared notes) and The Spirit Of Dubai Durra (7 shared notes).

98% matchLattafa Velvet Oud Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Lattafa

Velvet Oud

EDP · 2018
LeatherAmberSmoky
€364.21
91% matchYves Saint Laurent Opium Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Yves Saint Laurent

Opium

EDT · 1977
Warm spicyAmberWoody
€1214.12
89% matchThe Spirit Of Dubai Durra perfume bottle
The Spirit Of Dubai

Durra

2017
WoodyGourmandWarm spicy
€3393.94

Questions people ask

Is Khadlaj Icon unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Can I wear Khadlaj Icon to work?

It is more of an evening scent, so it may feel too much for the office.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2026.

Khadlaj Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes