Kyse Perfumes

Kyse Perfumes Vanille de Cedre unisex

Quick answer

The smell in short

The first thing you smell is jasmine and oud. The heart brings cedar and guaiac wood. On the skin it settles into cedar and musk. Overall it smells woody and vanilla.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Vanille de Cedre unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Kyse Perfumes Vanille de Cedre unisex in detail

Vanille de Cedre unisex is made by Kyse Perfumes.

Best season for Vanille de Cedre unisex

The best time of year to wear it is fall and winter. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: fall, winter, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by vanilla and gourmand. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and vanilla smells and notes like cedar and cedar. Less obvious notes include rose, patchouli and oakmoss.

Vanille de Cedre unisex: day or night?

It works in the day and at night.

Longevity on skin

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts longer than Coty Vanilla Musk and Gianni Versace Blue Jeans. Base notes like cedar and musk are the part that stays longest on the skin.

More from Kyse Perfumes

The house has 27 perfumes here, led by Bonbons a La Vanille unisex, Cacao Noisette unisex and Cocco alla Vaniglia.

Perfumes that smell like Vanille de Cedre unisex

Similar picks to try: Karl Lagerfeld Lagerfeld (9 shared notes), Frederic Malle Editions De Parfums Frederic Malle Musc Ravageur (8 shared notes), Coty Vanilla Musk (10 shared notes) and Gianni Versace Blue Jeans (8 shared notes).

98% matchKarl Lagerfeld Lagerfeld Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Karl Lagerfeld

Lagerfeld

EDT · 1978
WoodyPowderyGourmand
€374.18
97% matchCoty Vanilla Musk Eau de Cologne perfume bottle
Coty

Vanilla Musk

EDC · 1994
VanillaPowderyWoody
€234.00
96% matchGianni Versace Blue Jeans Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Gianni Versace

Blue Jeans

EDT · 1994
AromaticFresh spicyWoody
€304.02

More questions

Does Vanille de Cedre unisex project well?

Medium. People near you can smell it.

Is Vanille de Cedre unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Kyse Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes