Laboratorio Olfattivo

Laboratorio Olfattivo Alambar

Eau de Parfum
4.092010
Quick answer

The smell in short

The first thing you smell is amber and cacao. The heart brings amber and cinnamon. On the skin it settles into amber. Overall it smells amber and warm spicy.

Price in Europe
about €103
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2010
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
winter

Alambar notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Laboratorio Olfattivo Alambar EDP

Alambar EDP is made by Laboratorio Olfattivo. Its strength is Eau de Parfum.

Is Alambar your kind of scent?

The strongest accord is amber (100%), followed by warm spicy and gourmand. You will probably like it if you enjoy amber and warm spicy smells and notes like amber and amber. Less obvious notes include bergamot and vanilla. Perfume fans rate it 4.09 out of 5.

How long it lasts

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. As an Eau de Parfum, it has more perfume oil than an Eau de Toilette, which helps it last. It lasts longer than Clinique Cocoa & Cashmere unisex and Penhaligon's Portraits Clandestine Clara. Base notes like amber are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Day or night?

This is more of an evening scent: it shines at dinners, dates and nights out. Its amber side feels cosy and rich after dark.

Other Laboratorio Olfattivo perfumes

This house has 21 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Arancia Rossa unisex, Tonkade and Vanagloria.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. It spreads further than Clinique Cocoa & Cashmere unisex.

Alambar price per bottle size

In Europe it costs about €103, depending on the bottle size and the shop. That puts it in the middle price range. It costs less than Penhaligon's Portraits Clandestine Clara.

Alambar dupes and alternatives

These perfumes have a close smell: Carolina Herrera Ch Good Girl (5 shared notes), Tauer Perfumes Sundowner unisex (4 shared notes), Clinique Cocoa & Cashmere unisex (5 shared notes) and Penhaligon's Portraits Clandestine Clara (7 shared notes). For a cheaper option, Carolina Herrera Ch Good Girl starts from €72.

98% matchCarolina Herrera Ch Good Girl Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Carolina Herrera

Ch Good Girl

EDP · 2016
SweetWhite floralGourmand
€723.96

Questions people ask

When did Alambar come out?

It came out in 2010.

Is Alambar good for summer?

It is better in winter. In hot weather it can feel heavy.

Is it unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Laboratorio Olfattivo perfumes Unisex perfumes