Le Chameau

Le Chameau Lush Melody

3.972021
Quick answer

What does it smell like?

It smells mostly fruity and sweet. Fruity notes and palm leaf at the top, pineapple in the middle and musk and amber at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2021
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
summer

Lush Melody notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Le Chameau Lush Melody in detail

Lush Melody is made by Le Chameau.

How far Lush Melody spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Xerjoff V Accento and V Canto Temptatio spread further.

Best season for Lush Melody

It is at its best in summer and fall. It is less suited to winter. From best to least suited, the seasons are summer, fall, spring and winter.

Other Le Chameau perfumes

This house has 30 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Arabia Madame, Arabia the Beauty and Arabia Silver Vetiver.

How long it lasts

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. Xerjoff V Accento and V Canto Temptatio last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like musk and amber are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Day or night?

It is easy to wear from morning to evening.

Perfumes that smell like Lush Melody

These perfumes have a close smell: Xerjoff V Accento (3 shared notes), V Canto Temptatio (3 shared notes), Salvatore Ferragamo Incanto Shine (3 shared notes) and Sospiro Perfumes Erba Pura Magica unisex (3 shared notes).

98% matchXerjoff V Accento perfume bottle
Xerjoff

V Accento

2019
MuskyPowderySweet
€34.11
92% matchV Canto Temptatio Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
V Canto

Temptatio

EDP · 2020
FruityGourmandSweet
€2484.21
92% matchSalvatore Ferragamo Incanto Shine Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Salvatore Ferragamo

Incanto Shine

EDT · 2007
FruitySweetTropical
€333.80

Quick answers

What kind of scent is Lush Melody?

A scent built on fruity and sweet.

Can men wear Lush Melody?

It is made for women, but anyone who likes the smell can wear it.

When did it come out?

It came out in 2021.

Le Chameau perfumes Perfumes for women