Le Labo

Le Labo Cuir 28 Dubai unisex

4.032013
Quick answer

How it smells

It smells mostly woody and leather. Aldehydes and bergamot at the top, jasmine and labdanum in the middle and amber and leather at the base.

Price in Europe
about €45
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2013
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Cuir 28 Dubai unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Le Labo Cuir 28 Dubai unisex

Cuir 28 Dubai unisex is made by Le Labo.

How far Cuir 28 Dubai unisex spreads

Its sillage is strong. People around you will notice it. Two sprays are usually enough. It spreads further than Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac.

Le Labo perfumes worth knowing

This house has 31 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are The Matcha 26, Rose 31 and Santal 33.

How long it lasts

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. The Spirit of Dubai Baz unisex lasts longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like amber and leather are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Its style

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by leather and aromatic. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and leather smells and notes like jasmine and amber. Less obvious notes include oud, moss and patchouli. Perfume fans rate it 4.03 out of 5.

Which weather suits it

It is at its best in fall. It is less suited to summer. From best to least suited, the seasons are fall, winter, spring and summer.

Cuir 28 Dubai unisex price and value

In Europe it costs about €45, depending on the bottle size and the shop. That puts it in the middle price range. It costs less than Memo Paris Iberian Leather and Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac.

Cuir 28 Dubai unisex dupes and alternatives

These perfumes have a close smell: Parfums Gres Cabochard (8 shared notes), Memo Paris Iberian Leather (8 shared notes), Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac (8 shared notes) and The Spirit of Dubai Baz unisex (11 shared notes). For a cheaper option, Parfums Gres Cabochard starts from €28.

98% matchParfums Gres Cabochard Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Parfums Gres

Cabochard

EDP · 1959
WoodyEarthyAromatic
€284.25
98% matchMemo Paris Iberian Leather Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Memo Paris

Iberian Leather

EDP · 2022
WoodyAromaticWarm spicy
€1013.81
97% matchThe Spirit of Dubai Baz unisex perfume bottle
The Spirit of Dubai

Baz unisex

2017
AmberGourmandWoody
4.21

Questions people ask

When did Cuir 28 Dubai unisex come out?

It came out in 2013.

Is Cuir 28 Dubai unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Is it better for day or night?

Day. It suits work and daily wear.

Le Labo perfumes Unisex perfumes