MAISON ASRAR

MAISON ASRAR Gold Noir

3.882024
Quick answer

What does it smell like?

It smells mostly smoky and sweet. Grapefruit at the top, smoke and rose in the middle and sweet notes and amber at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2024
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Gold Noir notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

MAISON ASRAR Gold Noir in detail

Gold Noir is made by MAISON ASRAR.

More from MAISON ASRAR

The house has 33 perfumes here, led by Muharib, Coffee Blend and Heritage Eau De Parfum unisex.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is smoky (100%), followed by sweet and amber. You will probably like it if you enjoy smoky and sweet smells and notes like smoke and sweet notes. Less obvious notes include cashmere wood and moss. Perfume fans rate it 3.88 out of 5.

Best seasons to wear it

The best time of year to wear it is fall. It is less suited to summer. Ranked by season: fall, winter, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

How far Gold Noir spreads

Projection is strong: people around you will notice it. Two sprays are usually enough. It spreads further than Khadlaj Perfumes Khadlaj Shiyaaka Shadow and Rabanne Ultraviolet Man Aurore Borealis Edition Paco.

Gold Noir longevity

It stays on skin for about 6 to 9 hours, so one spray in the morning can carry you through the day. It lasts longer than Rabanne Ultraviolet Man Aurore Borealis Edition Paco. Base notes like sweet notes and amber are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Gold Noir dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Khadlaj Perfumes Khadlaj Shiyaaka Shadow (5 shared notes), Clive Christian Jump Up And Kiss Me Hedonistic (6 shared notes), Montale Paris Wood On Fire (7 shared notes) and Rabanne Ultraviolet Man Aurore Borealis Edition Paco (5 shared notes).

More questions

Is Gold Noir unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

When did Gold Noir come out?

It came out in 2024.

Can I wear it to work?

Yes, it works in the day as well as at night.

MAISON ASRAR perfumes Unisex perfumes