Miller Et Bertaux

Miller Et Bertaux Oh Ooooh ...Oh

Eau de Parfum
4.07
Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: woody and aromatic. It opens with bergamot and grapefruit, moves to artemisia and geranium and dries down to cedar and patchouli.

Price in Europe
about €124
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
spring

Oh Ooooh ...Oh notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Miller Et Bertaux Oh Ooooh ...Oh EDP

Miller Et Bertaux is the house behind Oh Ooooh ...Oh EDP. It comes as Eau de Parfum.

Which weather suits Oh Ooooh ...Oh

It is at its best in spring and fall. It is less suited to summer. From best to least suited, the seasons are spring, fall, winter and summer. If you need something for summer, Dior Fahrenheit is a better fit. Its fresh smell feels good on warm days.

Other Miller Et Bertaux perfumes

This house has 14 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are A Quiet Morning, Study No. 23/Newsletter and Study No. 17.

Day or night?

This is more of a daytime scent that suits the office and everyday wear. Its aromatic side keeps it clean and easy.

Is Oh Ooooh ...Oh long lasting?

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. As an Eau de Parfum, it has more perfume oil than an Eau de Toilette, which helps it last. Dior Fahrenheit and Parfums De Marly Sedley last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like cedar and patchouli are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Price per bottle size

In Europe it costs about €124, depending on the bottle size and the shop. That puts it on the expensive side. It costs more than Guy Laroche Drakkar Noir and Gianni Versace Blue Jeans but less than Dior Fahrenheit.

Its style

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by aromatic and fresh spicy. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and aromatic smells and notes like artemisia and cedar. Less obvious notes include juniper, incense and sandalwood. Perfume fans rate it 4.07 out of 5.

Perfumes that smell like Oh Ooooh ...Oh

These perfumes have a close smell: Guy Laroche Drakkar Noir (9 shared notes), Dior Fahrenheit (9 shared notes), Parfums De Marly Sedley (9 shared notes) and Gianni Versace Blue Jeans (8 shared notes).

98% matchGuy Laroche Drakkar Noir Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Guy Laroche

Drakkar Noir

EDT · 1982
AromaticWoodyFresh spicy
€344.26
98% matchDior Fahrenheit Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Dior

Fahrenheit

EDT · 1988
LeatherWoodyOzonic
€1474.22
96% matchParfums De Marly Sedley Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Parfums De Marly

Sedley

EDP · 2019
CitrusAromaticFresh spicy
€1334.03
95% matchGianni Versace Blue Jeans Eau de Toilette perfume bottle
Gianni Versace

Blue Jeans

EDT · 1994
AromaticFresh spicyWoody
€304.02

Quick answers

Is Oh Ooooh ...Oh unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

How strong is Oh Ooooh ...Oh?

Medium: people near you can smell it.

Miller Et Bertaux perfumes Unisex perfumes