Nasomatto

Nasomatto Silver Musk

Eau de Parfum
3.63
Quick answer

The smell in short

It smells mostly musky and powdery. Musk at the top, musk in the middle and musk at the base.

Price in Europe
about €161
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Silver Musk notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Nasomatto Silver Musk EDP

Silver Musk EDP is made by Nasomatto. Its strength is Eau de Parfum.

More from Nasomatto

The house has 19 perfumes here, led by Pardon, Sado Naso and Fantomas.

Silver Musk through the year

The best time of year to wear it is fall. It is less suited to winter. Ranked by season: fall, spring, summer and winter.

Price and value

The usual price in Europe is about €161. That puts it on the expensive side. It costs more than Prada Candy Kiss and Serge Lutens L'Orpheline but less than Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience.

For work or for evenings

It works better at night than in the day, so it is a good pick for evenings, dinners and going out.

Silver Musk sillage

Projection is medium: people near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance. Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience spreads further.

Who will like it

The strongest accord is musky (100%), followed by powdery. You will probably like it if you enjoy musky and powdery smells and notes like musk and musk. Perfume fans rate it 3.63 out of 5.

If you like Silver Musk, try these

Similar picks to try: Prada Candy Kiss (3 shared notes), Serge Lutens L'Orpheline (3 shared notes), Clean Skin (3 shared notes) and Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience (3 shared notes). For a cheaper option, Clean Skin starts from €58.

98% matchPrada Candy Kiss Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Prada

Candy Kiss

EDP · 2016
MuskyWhite floralVanilla
€1023.91
98% matchSerge Lutens L'Orpheline Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Serge Lutens

L'Orpheline

EDP · 2014
MuskyAmberSmoky
€833.81
98% matchClean Skin Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Clean

Skin

EDP · 2016
SweetMuskySalty
€583.64
94% matchInitio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Initio Parfums Prives

Mystic Experience

EDP · 2015
WoodyAmberPowdery
€3044.04

Questions people ask

Is Silver Musk unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Does Silver Musk last long?

It lasts about 6 to 9 hours on skin.

Nasomatto perfumes Unisex perfumes