Olive Perfumes

Olive Perfumes Leather unisex

4.162015
Quick answer

What does it smell like?

The first thing you smell is saffron and raspberry. The heart brings incense and jasmine. On the skin it settles into leather and suede. Overall it smells leather and amber.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2015
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
fall

Leather unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About Olive Perfumes Leather unisex

Olive Perfumes is the house behind Leather unisex.

Leather unisex for work or evenings

This is more of an evening scent: it shines at dinners, dates and nights out. Its leather side feels cosy and rich after dark.

Its style

The strongest accord is leather (100%), followed by amber and woody. You will probably like it if you enjoy leather and amber smells and notes like incense and leather. Less obvious notes include thyme and amber. Perfume fans rate it 4.16 out of 5.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is strong. People around you will notice it. Two sprays are usually enough.

Other Olive Perfumes perfumes

This house has 20 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are No. 1 unisex, Le Rose unisex and 99 unisex.

Is Leather unisex long lasting?

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. It lasts about as long as Tom Ford Tuscan Leather Intense unisex and Gisada Ambassador Intense. Base notes like leather and suede are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Leather unisex dupes and alternatives

These perfumes have a close smell: Tom Ford Tuscan Leather Intense unisex (10 shared notes), Gisada Ambassador Intense (5 shared notes), Lattafa Velvet Oud (8 shared notes) and Parfums De Marly Godolphin (5 shared notes).

90% matchLattafa Velvet Oud Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Lattafa

Velvet Oud

EDP · 2018
LeatherAmberSmoky
€364.21
89% matchParfums De Marly Godolphin Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Parfums De Marly

Godolphin

EDP · 2010
LeatherAromaticFruity
€1374.16

Questions people ask

When did Leather unisex come out?

It came out in 2015.

Is Leather unisex good for summer?

It is better in fall and winter. In hot weather it can feel heavy.

Is it unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Olive Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes