Renier Perfumes

Renier Perfumes Cacique unisex

4.202020
Quick answer

The smell in short

Main smell: woody and gourmand. It opens with labdanum and pine tree, moves to incense and Indian oud and dries down to cambodian oud and caramel.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2020
Lasts
6 to 9 hours
Best in
winter

Cacique unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
6 to 9 hours
Long lasting
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Strong
People around you will notice it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

Renier Perfumes Cacique unisex in detail

Cacique unisex is made by Renier Perfumes.

Cacique unisex through the year

It is at its best in winter and fall. It is less suited to summer. From best to least suited, the seasons are winter, fall, spring and summer. Its warm smell feels best when the weather is cold.

When in the day to wear Cacique unisex

It is easy to wear from morning to evening.

Its style

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by gourmand and amber. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and gourmand smells and notes like incense and cambodian oud. Less obvious notes include juniper berries, patchouli and raspberry. Perfume fans rate it 4.20 out of 5.

How long it lasts

This is a long lasting scent: expect about 6 to 9 hours on skin. It lasts longer than Tom Ford Oud Wood. Base notes like cambodian oud and caramel are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Other Renier Perfumes perfumes

This house has 21 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Oud Rain unisex, Oud Rain Tropical Storm unisex and Kisses Rain unisex.

If you like Cacique unisex, try these

These perfumes have a close smell: Clive Christian Noble Xxi Art Deco Blonde Amber (10 shared notes), Gisada Ambassador Intense (9 shared notes), Tom Ford Oud Wood (7 shared notes) and The Spirit Of Dubai Turath (9 shared notes).

97% matchTom Ford Oud Wood perfume bottle
Tom Ford

Oud Wood

2007
WoodyGourmandOud
€2293.92
96% matchThe Spirit Of Dubai Turath Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
The Spirit Of Dubai

Turath

EDP · 2019
FruityGourmandSweet
€3544.41

Questions people ask

When did Cacique unisex come out?

It came out in 2020.

Is Cacique unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

How strong is it?

Strong: people around you will notice it.

Renier Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes