Strange Invisible Perfumes

Strange Invisible Perfumes Black Rosette unisex

3.682005
Quick answer

How it smells

The first thing you smell is bergamot and geranium. The heart brings grass and green pepper. On the skin it settles into costus and juniper. Overall it smells green and leather.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Came out
2005
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
spring

Black Rosette unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

A closer look at Strange Invisible Perfumes Black Rosette unisex

Strange Invisible Perfumes is the house behind Black Rosette unisex.

How far it spreads

Its sillage is medium. People near you can smell it. Three or four sprays give a good balance.

Who will like Black Rosette unisex

The strongest accord is green (100%), followed by leather and rose. You will probably like it if you enjoy green and leather smells and notes like grass and costus. Less obvious notes include mint, mint and leather. Perfume fans rate it 3.68 out of 5.

Which weather suits Black Rosette unisex

It is at its best in spring. It is less suited to winter. From best to least suited, the seasons are spring, summer, fall and winter. If you need something for winter, Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac is a better fit.

More from Strange Invisible Perfumes

This house has 25 perfumes on iPerfume. The most popular ones are Dimanche unisex, Epic Gardenia and Magazine Street.

How long it lasts

Expect about 3 to 6 hours on skin, which is about average for a perfume. Guerlain Homme L'Eau Boisee and Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like costus and juniper are the part that stays longest on the skin.

Perfumes that smell like Black Rosette unisex

These perfumes have a close smell: Guerlain Homme L'Eau Boisee (8 shared notes), Ella K Harmattan (8 shared notes), Initio Parfums Prives Absolute Aphrodisiac (5 shared notes) and Geo. F. Trumper Spanish Leather Cologne Geo. F. Trumper (6 shared notes).

95% matchElla K Harmattan perfume bottle
Ella K

Harmattan

2021
WoodyFresh spicyAromatic
€2293.95

More questions

When did Black Rosette unisex come out?

It came out in 2005.

Is Black Rosette unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

Is it better for day or night?

Day. It suits work and daily wear.

Strange Invisible Perfumes perfumes Unisex perfumes