West Third Brand

West Third Brand Seven Seas unisex

3.96
Quick answer

How it smells

It smells mostly woody and aquatic. Ambrette and pink pepper at the top, amber and cedar in the middle and lilac and musk at the base.

Price in Europe
No price yet
Prices are estimates and change often.
Check the price on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, iPerfume earns from qualifying purchases.
Lasts
3 to 6 hours
Best in
fall

Seven Seas unisex notes

Top notes

What you smell first

Heart notes

The main smell

Base notes

What stays on your skin

Smell profile

Main accords

How strong each part of the smell is

How long it lasts
3 to 6 hours
Medium
ShortLong
How far it spreads
Medium
People near you can smell it
CloseFar

Best seasons and time of day

Spring
Summer
Fall
Winter
Day
Night

About West Third Brand Seven Seas unisex

Seven Seas unisex is made by West Third Brand.

Longevity on skin

It lasts a medium time, about 3 to 6 hours on skin. Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience and Bottega Veneta Parco Palladiano IX: Violetta unisex last longer, if that matters to you. Base notes like lilac and musk are the part that stays longest on the skin.

For work or for evenings

It works better in the day than at night, so it is a good pick for work, school and daily wear. Its aquatic side keeps it clean and easy. For evenings, Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience has more depth.

More from West Third Brand

The house has 27 perfumes here, led by Tobacco 1812 unisex, Vetiver X unisex and Hearts + Flowers unisex.

Best season for Seven Seas unisex

The best time of year to wear it is fall. It is less suited to winter. Ranked by season: fall, spring, summer and winter. If you need something for winter, Coty Vanilla Musk is a better fit.

Is Seven Seas unisex your kind of scent?

The strongest accord is woody (100%), followed by aquatic and floral. You will probably like it if you enjoy woody and aquatic smells and notes like amber and lilac. Less obvious notes include sandalwood, haitian vetiver and sandalwood. Perfume fans rate it 3.96 out of 5.

Seven Seas unisex dupes and alternatives

Similar picks to try: Initio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience (9 shared notes), Mac Turquatic (7 shared notes), Bottega Veneta Parco Palladiano IX: Violetta unisex (10 shared notes) and Coty Vanilla Musk (7 shared notes).

98% matchInitio Parfums Prives Mystic Experience Eau de Parfum perfume bottle
Initio Parfums Prives

Mystic Experience

EDP · 2015
WoodyAmberPowdery
€3044.04
97% matchMac Turquatic perfume bottle
Mac

Turquatic

2011
AquaticFloralFresh
€394.29
92% matchCoty Vanilla Musk Eau de Cologne perfume bottle
Coty

Vanilla Musk

EDC · 1994
VanillaPowderyWoody
€234.00

Questions people ask

Does Seven Seas unisex project well?

Medium. People near you can smell it.

Is Seven Seas unisex unisex?

Yes, it is made for both men and women.

West Third Brand perfumes Unisex perfumes